Iron Man (2008)

79%
Good

Iron Man

Director -Jon Favreau
Distributor- Paramount Pictures

  • Iron Man

Iron Man Parents Guide

Worried about your kid? which movie is good for your kid?. To know more details about the Iron Man Parents Guide movie just read the full article and it will help you to know about the movie Iron Man Age Rating. The article includes. What’s the age rating of the movie? When it will be released and what’s the actual meaning of the age rating. Iron Man Parents Guide

WHAT PARENTS NEED TO KNOW

Iron Man, a 2008 American superhero film. Directed by Jon Favreau. Based on Iron Man by Stan Lee Larry Lieber Don Heck Jack Kirby. Produced by Avi Arad, Kevin Feige. Production company: Marvel Studios. Distributed by Paramount Pictures.

Official Image of Movie 

Iron Man Parents Guide | Filmy Rating 2008
Iron Man Parents Guide | Filmy Rating 2008

  Movie name – Iron Man
Directed by Jon Favreau

Age Rating – PG-13
Release Date – May 2, 2008 (United States)
Also known as: Ironman
Aspect ratio- 2.39 : 1

Official Website Marvel.Com

Tips for Parents Guides | Iron Man Age Rating

  • Always look for the age classification on the Movie and Series.
  • Try to look for a summary or review of the movie and TV-Series.
  • Don’t let your kids watch movies first, it may not good. Either you watch the movie and explain to your kid why it is not good for them.
  • Agree on the amount of time that can be spent watching movies.
  • Encourage your children to take regular breaks.
  • Ask your kids to watch a movie/series with you.

The runtime of the movie, Iron Man

The movie, Iron Man runtime is 2h 6min.

Iron Man Movie Age Rating & Content Info

Please Note: We have not viewed this movie. The information below is a summary based on data gathered from government and industry-sponsored film classification agencies in various global regions.

Iron Man Age Rating is PG-13 for some intense sequences of sci-fi action and violence and brief suggestive content

The basic line of the movie

Heroes aren’t born. They’re built.

Synopsis of the Movie Iron Man  

A very rich person industrialist and virtuoso innovator, Tony Stark (Robert Downey Jr.), is directing weapons tests abroad, yet psychological militants abduct him to compel him to assemble an overwhelming weapon. All things considered, he constructs a defensively covered suit and overturns his capturers. Getting back to America, Stark refines the suit and uses it to battle wrongdoing and psychological warfare.

The movie Iron Man includes:-

  • Profanity used

  • Blood content 
  • Violence 
  • Explosion
  • Alcohol used
  • Smoking cigarettes 
  • Strong language
  • Gunshot
  • Some emotional scenes
  • Bloody content 
  • Superpower
  • Hand to hand combats
  • Iron Man Parents Guide For their Kids.

What’s the Meaning of the PG-13 Age Rating?

PG-13 Age Rating Meaning

Parents Strongly Cautioned, Some Material May Be Inappropriate for Children Under 13. 

The release date of Iron Man movie

The Movie, Iron Man is released on May 2, 2008 (United States).

Official picture & the trailer

Iron Man Parents Guide | Filmy Rating 2008
Iron Man Parents Guide | Filmy Rating 2008

YouTube video

Who is in the cast of Iron Man?

  • Robert Downey Jr. as Tony Stark
  • Terrence Howard as Rhodey
  • Jeff Bridges as Rhodey
  • Gwyneth Paltrow as Pepper Potts
  • Leslie Bibb as Christine Everhart
  • Shaun Toub as Yinsen
  • Faran Tahir as Raza
  • Clark Gregg as Agent Coulson
  • Bill Smitrovich as General Gabriel
  • Sayed Badreya as Abu Bakaar
  • Paul Bettany as JARVIS
  • Jon Favreau as Hogan
  • Peter Billingsley as William Ginter Riva

These age ratings we provide guidance to consumers, parents, in particular, to help them to decide whether Which movie is good or not for their kids. and Age ratings are systems used to ensure that entertainment content, such as games, but also films, tv shows, and Series, is clearly labeled with a minimum age recommendation based on the content they have.

You can also help us and other parents by commenting on our Comment box. we are always ready to welcome you.